Demo
Gold$3,906.16▲ 0.16%
Silver$48.58▲ 0.16%
Albert'sGold & Silver Bullion
Staff applicationiOS & Android

The counter, in your pocket.

One application for the people who run the business. It shares the staff portal's data and permissions, so approving a reservation from the phone is the same act as approving it at the desk.

Live preview

One build, every screen

Not screenshots. The running application at real device sizes. Change the device, tap the tabs.

440 × 956 · iOS
9:41
Albert's
Staff
Demo feed
Gold
$3,906
+0.16%
Silver
$49
+0.16%
Needs you
Awaiting approval2
Unhedged3.351 oz
Latest
Ramesh Patel
GV-2841
$8,139
Dianne Okafor
GV-2840
$12,968
Marcus Lindqvist
GV-2839
$11,430
Try it

Tap through it yourself

The tab bar is interactive and the figures follow the demonstration feed. Switch device above to see the same screens reflow from a folded cover screen to an unfolded panel, without a separate build for each.

Four screens

Live data, not mockups

These screens read the same market feed and the same order book as the rest of the demonstration. The figures below are live.

9:41
Albert's
Staff
Demo feed
Gold
$3,906
+0.16%
Silver
$49
+0.16%
Needs you
Awaiting approval2
Unhedged3.351 oz
Latest
Ramesh Patel
GV-2841
$8,139
Dianne Okafor
GV-2840
$12,968
Marcus Lindqvist
GV-2839
$11,430
Today: market, approvals, exposure
9:41
Queue

Orders

GV-2841Awaiting approval
Ramesh Patel$8,139

2× 1 oz coin

GV-2840Awaiting approval
Dianne Okafor$12,968

1× 100 g bar

GV-2839Approved
Marcus Lindqvist$11,430

3× 1 oz coin

GV-2838Ready for pickup
Aisha Rahman$2,045

5× 1 g bar, 1× 10 g bar

GV-2837Collected
Tom Whelan$4,103

1× 1 oz coin

GV-2836Collected
Priya Nair$7,602

2× 1 oz bar

Orders: the approval queue
9:41
End of day

Hedge

Net open position
3.351 oz

Book is long. Sell to flatten before close.

Sold to customers
1.399 oz
Bought back
4.750 oz
Value at risk
$13,089
Micro contracts
0.34
Hedge: end-of-day position
9:41
Inventory

Vault

Value at spot
$1,006,013
Running low
Valcambi Suisse 100 g
gold
9
Argor-Heraeus 1 kg Cast Bar
gold
3
Silver Bar 100 oz
silver
11
Vault: stock and value

Approve from anywhere

Every reservation arrives as a push notification. Approve or decline without opening a laptop, and the customer is notified the moment you do.

The book, end of day

Net open position, value at risk, and the contracts needed to flatten, the same calculation the desk runs, on the phone.

Vault at a glance

Stock levels and total value at the live market, with anything running low surfaced first.

Signed in with a look

Face ID on open, with roles carried over from the staff portal. A read-only account sees figures but cannot approve.

How it ships

Built once in React Native and released to both the App Store and Google Play from a single codebase, against the same API that serves the website and the staff portal. Push notification, Face ID, and offline caching of the last known figures are included; store submission is handled for you.